Privacy declaration
Create pdf Print
Your privacy is important to ID’Flor. In this privacy statement we will provide information on which data is collected on our website, how we use this data and how we secure the data, among other things. By accepting our privacy policy, you provide express permission for the collection, use, publication and storage of your personal data by us, as described in this privacy statement. In the future, ID’Flor may decide to make changes to the privacy policy if, for example, insofar as legally permitted, additional (personal) data is processed, which is not named in this privacy statement. The applicable version can always be found on ID’Flor’s website.

Collection and use: When you visit this website simply to find information about the topics or items found on this website, no personal data belonging to you will be processed. You can only be asked to share certain personal data (such as your first name, surname, login, email address, street name, street number, postcode, postal address, date of birth, profession and telephone number) when you want to receive certain services or products, want to participate in competitions or when you request services for which registration is required (such as receipt of the newsletter, requesting a price quote, placing orders, entering competitions or signing up for events etc.).
ID’Flor will handle all personal data that you provide in accordance with the policy described here and the legal requirements concerning the processing of personal data. You guarantee that the data you share with ID’Flor belongs to you, or that you have permission to use it and to share it with ID’Flor. ID’Flor can refuse to provide you with access to its websites or parts of these, temporarily or permanently, if you use false data or data belonging to third parties without their permission.

Processing: ID’Flor processes the personal data in order to contact you, in order to deliver products or services that you have requested or for which you have registered, to inform you about ID’Flor’s own range of products and services (such as dates of events that ID’Flor organises; competitions etc.), for the personalisation of ID’Flor’s own range of products and services and for direct marketing purposes. ID’Flor will only send you the information that you register for on the website.

In principle, ID’Flor will only process the personal data that you provide for the purposes stated in this privacy statement. If ID’Flor wishes to process your personal data for additional purposes or to pass it to companies with which it works for direct marketing purposes of third parties, it will request your express permission, which you are completely free to provide or refuse.

Security: ID’Flor protects your data with the help of various technical and administrative security measures, in order to limit the risk of loss, misuse, unauthorised access, publication and change as much as possible. ID’Flor does not store your personal data for longer than legally permitted and deletes personal data when this is no longer necessary for the purposes described above.

Change to/deletion of data: You have a legal right to access your personal data and correct this if necessary. To do this, send a request to ID’Flor's general email address. If your data is factually incorrect, incomplete or irrelevant for the purposes for which we process your data, or if you think that your data has been misused, you can request us to change or delete your data. Such requests will be handled in accordance with the Law of 8 December 1992 on the protection of privacy with regard to the processing of personal data.

ID’Flor may collect anonymous or aggregated data of a non-personal nature, such as browser type or IP address, the operating programme that you use or the domain name of the website through which you reached the ID’Flor website or through which you leave this. This allows us to continue to optimise our website for users.


© ID'Flor - Privacy declaration